?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

God damn this hypoglycemia. I ate a dish last night with too much rice, and I am still feeling the repercussions. ugh.

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
treyci
May. 23rd, 2002 12:39 pm (UTC)
Ewww. I know how you feel. Being hypoglycemic myself. Rice is the shit though, just not spicey rice. Lol.
thegreatdoogie
May. 23rd, 2002 08:04 pm (UTC)
I thought you just had issues if you ate too much sugar
noweb4u
May. 24th, 2002 03:00 am (UTC)
It's anything that contains large amounts of simple carbohydrates, which includes white bread, white rice, and various other things.
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )