?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

1. I've come to realize that my last kiss... was not sloppy enough.

2. I am listening to… AC Hum off my stereo because my house is a spooky wiring nightmare.

3. I talk... crazy

4. I love... unplugging from the world sometimes

5. My friends... always call and I never have time to talk.

6. My first real kiss... Was in front of a payphone. I was previously trying to make free phonecalls on it while waiting for my girlfriend to show up.

8. Love... is the one thing you can have where even if you have as much as humanly possible, it's never enough. (well, that could also apply to money, depending on your outlook on life)

9. Marriage is.... pretty awesome

10. Somewhere, someone is thinking... Did I leave my oven on?

11. I'll always... always sucks as a concept. I'm pretty sure I'll always like blue. How's that?

12. I have a secret crush...no one

13. The last time I cried was because... I had a really, really shitty run of events in sequence and was cracking at the seams. It was a year or so ago.

14. My cell phone... needs to be charged every night. I use it a lot.

15. When I wake up in the morning... I have 3 alarm clocks, and one of them is just out of reach but is earsplitting loud and has an annoying sound. So when I wake up in the morning, I run like hell to work because i've probably been hitting the snooze bar for the past half hour prior.

16. Before I go to bed... I try not to drink caffiene

17. Right now I am thinking about... how I'm angry that "House, MD" was not on last night.

18. Babies are... awesome. I want one.

19. I get on myspace... never. Fuck MySpace.

20. Today I... Did a lot of stuff that had very little effect. But it was all important. I think I yelled at someone. I don't really remember. I did not have much sleep this week and things are a bit hazy.

21. Tonight I will...sleep next to my wife

22. Tomorrow I will ... Plan for my forklift datacenter migration on Saturday night. eep!

23. I really want... time to slow down at work so I can get more done and still make it home at a decent hour.

24. Someone that will most likely repost this is... probably bjserven because he does this sort of crap all the time.

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
jayj79
Jan. 25th, 2007 03:20 am (UTC)
the internet is not a dump truck.
ex_calicoey
Jan. 25th, 2007 05:29 am (UTC)
I get on myspace... never. Fuck MySpace.

Yeah....curb stomp MySpace!
cookie_chef
Jan. 25th, 2007 01:49 pm (UTC)
I love this meme but would have to really think about my answers before I could post it.
bjserven
Jan. 25th, 2007 06:01 pm (UTC)
I got a shout out, yay!!! hahaha

really good answers though...
especially the one about House not being on. what kind of crap was that. stupid SotUA.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )